Committee Assignments

Committee heads lead the committee business of the union at the OCSEA Biennial Convention and give recommendations to the full body of delegates regarding Constitutional amendments and resolutions. See the full committee lists.

Credentials

Constitution

Elections

Finance

Legislation

Resolutions

Rules

Sergeant At Arms

Credentials

Jerry Brown, Chair
Annie Pleasant-Combs Co-Chair
Adam McKenzie/Derek Urban, Staff
Jill Tummler-Mackenzie
Robert Salminen
Josh Melott
Carl Vanbibber
Steve Kullman
Clarance Imhoff
Tom  Dearth
Tom  Love
Lee Baxter

Constitution

James LaRocca, Chair
Michell Smith, Vice-Chair
Brian Eastman/Anette Artis, Staff
Mary Stuckert
Kymberly Steiner
Melissa Yank
Mark Edwards
Vanessa Wright
Vince McNatt
Jim Lee
Connie Hahn
Angela Traylor 
Matt Tyack
Suzanne Gordon
Ivy Payton
Karen Scholl

Elections

Tim McAllister, Chair
Laura Morris, Vice Chair
Tim Roberts/Lisa Davis, Staff
Maria Byrd
Dametra Carey
Craig Martin
Donita Weatherspoon
Gina Pannozzo
Christopher Buccerri
Gary Apanasewicz
Christopher Geyer
Denise Reed
Sherry Little
Marjoyce Watkins
Julie Methena
William Bollocks
William Homer
Denise Howard
Ross Lawson
Latonya Mitchell
Richard Kitts 
Craig Rehkopf
Theresa Goeller
Amy Wray

Finance

Kathy Gersper, Chair
Charlie Williamson, Vice-Chair
Melissa Oatney/Lisa Davis, Staff
Tom Luebcke
Rosetta Wells
Richard Koser
Joe Wing
Jennifer Wolfe
Monica White
Jean Krum
Jesse Scott 
Tammy Risinger
Matthew Ross
Ed Fischer

Legislation

Rocky Jolly, Chair
Ronald Alexander, Vice Chair
Tim Roberts, Jen Zinn Staff
Leslie Tilton 
Jeff Condo
Amy Turner
Brian Lindsley
Sheri Dimmerman
Bonnie Coventry
Dominick Demus
Robert Larrick
Bryan Owens
Troyce Wilson

Resolutions

Jason Underhill, Chair
Natalie Qualls, Vice-Chair
Buffy Andrews - Staff
Carrie Johnson
Cathy Deck
Jerry Lugo 
Peggy Joseph
Donald Davison
Nina Jones-Bey
Matthew Chaffin
James Compton
April Duckworth
Leslie Ellis
Jim Gerberry
David Jones
Orlando Ashley 
Pam Sullivan 
Wayne Collins

Rules

Nachael Church, Chair
Karen Ryther, Vice Chair
Kelly Phillips, Staff
Deena Gray
Brenda Mabe
Lori Clapper
Donald Fortune
Michael Lemmon
Tracy Rhodes
Alica Kraemer
Eloise Valentine
Norma Goode
Alex Witte
Ryan Woodard
John Toland

Sergeant At Arms

Doug Korba, Chair
Eric Kusky, Vice-Chair
Monty Blanton, Staff
Fenwick Jennings 
John Lawrence
Deernest Rice
Ben Valentine
Bill Rager
Traci Carter
Juanita Sissel
Christine Fluharty
Deborah Weaver 
Jason Hasselback
Billy Knipp
Brenda McTurner
Kyle Zimmerman
Brett Gaines